VENDOR SPEND AUDIT

Your Mass Tort Lead Vendor
Hopes You Never Scroll Down.

You wired $50k last month for 400 "qualified" personal injury leads. Do you know which Facebook ad created them? What your true cost per signed case is? Or if they were bots?

No? That's not plaintiff lead generation. That's theft.

LeadsThru is the first signed lead generation platform where you FUND cases, not buy leads. See the ad. See the real cost. Hear the verification call. YOU decide what goes to medicals. Your wallet only deducts when YOU say yes. (No its not same)

BLIND SPEND AUDIT
UNVERIFIED VENDOR SPEND
MONTHLY SPEND
$50,000
Capital Wired
CLAIMED LEADS
400
"Qualified" Lists
Source Channel
??? UNKNOWN AD SOURCE
True Cost Per Signed Case
??? HIDDEN MARKUP
Bot & Duplicate Ratio
??? UNVERIFIED BOTS
PIPELINE TRANSPARENCY REVEAL

A Black Box Hides.
A Glass Box Reveals.

Traditional mass tort lead generation keeps qualification invisible. Scroll to unroll the full Glass Box pipeline layer by layer.

Traditional Black Box

Vendor hides ad sources, call recordings, and lead markup. You pay blindly.

LeadsThru Glass Box Pipeline Through-Line

STEP 01
Ad Creative
Exact Facebook/Google ad version that generated click
STEP 02
Lead Ingest
Raw form submission & timestamped source URL
STEP 03
Intent Score
Scored 1-10 in under 2 mins before funding
STEP 04
Verification Call
Full audio recording & complete call transcript
STEP 05
Medical Retrieval
Live record status tracker & provider updates
STEP 06
Signed Retainer
Verified Signed Retainer with 100% audit trail
OWNERSHIP COMPARISON

You're Not Buying Personal Injury Leads.
You're Renting Your Firm's Growth.

If you stop paying your vendor this month, your growth stops next month. If you leave them, you lose your history, your call recordings, your source data. You own NOTHING.

Traditional Vendor Model

You pay full markup per lead for data you will never own.

Vendor owns lead & ad history
Vendor controls ad sources & landing pages
Black-box lead markup hides true cost
Leave vendor → your firm asset vanishes

LeadsThru: Own Your Pipeline

Turn your acquisition into a permanent asset your firm controls.

YOUR dashboard & 100% lead data asset
Complete ad creative & source attribution
Fund the journey: Only pay for verified stages
Leave LeadsThru → export EVERYTHING in 1 click
PARADIGM SHIFT
Shopify vs. Amazon

We Are Shopify for Plaintiff Firms.

Amazon vendors rent access while keeping buyer data. LeadsThru gives law firms full direct ownership of their intake infrastructure, pipeline, and retained client assets.

Old Vendor Model Vendor owns data & relationship
LeadsThru Model Firm owns acquisition asset
THE WALLET SYSTEM FOR PLAINTIFF FIRMS

Full Control Over Your Economics, At Every Step.
Pay For Progress — Never Buy Blind Volume.

INTERACTIVE FUNNEL PARAMETERS (EDIT VALUES TO LIVE RECALCULATE)
01 STAGE I • SOURCING
$
leads
02 STAGE II • VERIFICATION
$
leads
03 STAGE III • MEDICALS
$
leads
04 STAGE IV • RETAINER
$
cases
STAGE TOTAL COST / LEAD $100.00
Stage I • Sourcing
STAGE I • SOURCING & INITIAL LEADS INGESTION POOL

110 Initial Leads Generated

Raw personal injury and mass tort submissions arrive across paid search and social ad channels.

Stage I Cost Calculation
Campaign Volume: 110 total leads generated
Campaign Cost: $11,000 total budget
Base Cost: $11,000 ÷ 110 = $100.00 per raw lead
110Leads Ingested
$11,000Campaign Cost
$100.00Base Cost / Lead
STAGE II • CALL VERIFICATION VERIFICATION GATE

Call Verification: 50 of 110 Selected

The firm chooses 50 leads; 60 leads do not advance (zero further service fees spent on non-advancing leads).

Stage II Cost Calculation
Carried Campaign Cost: $11,000 ÷ 50 = $220.00 / lead
Verification Service Cost: +$100.00 / lead
Stage Total: $220.00 + $100.00 = $320.00 per verified lead
50Verified Kept
60Unfunded & Dropped
$320.00Stage Cost / Lead
STAGE III • MEDICAL DATA RETRIEVAL QUALIFICATION GATE

Medical Retrieval: 30 of 50 Advanced

Out of 50 verified leads, 20 do not advance, leaving 30 leads to move forward with HIPAA records.

Stage III Cost Calculation
Accumulated Previous Cost: ($320.00 × 50) ÷ 30 = $533.33 / lead
Medical Retrieval Fee: +$100.00 / lead
Stage Total: $533.33 + $100.00 = $633.33 per medical-ready lead
30Medical-Ready
20Records Unviable
$633.33Stage Cost / Lead
STAGE IV • RETAINER STAGE SIGNED RETAINER

Retainer Stage: 10 of 30 Signed Cases

Out of 30 medical-stage leads, 10 execute retainers. True cumulative cost for delivered retainers is $2,000.00 per signed case.

Stage IV Cost Calculation
Accumulated Previous Cost: ($633.33 × 30) ÷ 10 = $1,900.00 / lead
Retainer Service Cost: +$100.00 / case
Final Total: $1,900.00 + $100.00 = $2,000.00 per signed retainer
10Signed Cases
$20,000Total Program Spend
$2,000.00Cost / Signed Case
110-LEAD LIVE SIMULATION MATRIX
Ingested Dropped Kept Signed
I. Sourcing 110 $100
II. Verify 50 $320
III. Medicals 30 $633.33
IV. Retainer 10 $2,000